Wolfberry is a precious traditional Chinese medicinal material in our country.
It is a plant with the same medicine and food. Traditional pharmacology believes that Lycium barbarum nourishes yin, nourishes the kidney, improves eyesight, and strengthens the body.
Components of Wolfberry
Modern scientific analysis of the main components of wolfberry are: Lycium barbarum polysaccharides, carotenoids, betaine , Fatty acids, amino acids, trace elements, etc. Its pharmacological effects are manifested in its immunity to human body, anti-aging, anti-tumor, lowering blood pressure, lowering blood sugar, etc.
Wolfberry seed is the essence of medlar. The medlar seed oil extracted from medlar seeds by modern science and technology is the essence of the essence.
Wolfberry seed oil
Wolfberry seed oil contains about 18% of oil. Wolfberry seed oil contains a variety of fatty acids, many trace elements and biologically active ingredients.
Wolfberry seed oil contains 68.3% linoleic acid, 19.1% oleic acid and 3.1% γ-linolenic acid. Vitamin E 27mg/100g, β-carotene 170mg/100g, phospholipid 0.25%, and contains a variety of trace elements and biologically active substances epidermal growth factor, SOD, etc.
How to use wolfberry seed oil:
The wolfberry seed oil produced by the supercritical CO2 extraction method has been tested, and its unsaturated fatty acid content is up to 90%, especially the content of linoleic acid is up to 68.3%.
Compared with several well-known health care vegetable oils currently respected at home and abroad , Can be among the best. It has a certain effect on the prevention and auxiliary treatment of heart disease, arteriosclerosis, obesity, diabetes, hypertension, etc. It is an ideal functional health oil for middle-aged and elderly people.
At the same time, pregnant women and babies should increase their intake of vegetable oils high in linoleic acid, which is beneficial to the development of the baby’s brain and heart, as well as the growth and development of tissue cells.
Because wolfberry seed oil contains a lot of unsaturated fatty acids and biologically active substances-superoxide dismutase (SOD) is also a good natural vegetable oil cosmetics.
The wolfberry seed oil imported from the United States and Japan is mainly used for research, development and production of cosmetics with advanced hea
Method for supercritical co2 fluid extraction of Wolfberry seed oil
Pulverization degree:80 mesh
Extraction pressure: 22 MPa
Extraction temperature: 45°C
Separation pressure I: 12 MPa
Separation I temperature: 50°C
Separation pressure II: 8 MPa
Separation II temperature: 40°C
Extraction time: 90 min